Pages

Sunday, March 24, 2013

Rumah Air Bogor - Quality Time with Sister :)


Hey, fellas!
How are you doing these days? Is everything good? :) I hope you enjoyed your days :)

Okay, let's start with the post now. So this time, I'm gonna share you guys some pictures of me and my partner in crime. Pardon me if all of the pictures contain a lots of my narcissistic side, LOL :p

I'm ready to go! :D

Where to go? Are you curious? Keep on reading this post! ;p



So, my partner in crime is my sister. She's working at a public accounting firm in Surabaya and she definitely has clients. Fortunately, some of her clients are located in Jakarta, so it means... every two weeks she will be in the town! Yay!

Her coming this time has brought us to "Rumah Air Bogor" which is located inside the Bogor Nirwana Residence (BNR). This is a refreshing and unique place to go have some lunch or dinner with your family. You can choose, whether to eat at their cozy "Saung Sunda" or at their main resto (indoor). They offers delicious traditional Indonesian dishes and some western dishes. Unfortunately, I didn't take pictures of the dishes I ate :( pardon me... But, I recommend you all to try their "Nasi Timbel Komplit Rumah Air", "Nasi Tutug Oncom", and "Cumi Bakar Saus Madu Rumah Air".
After having lunch you can take a little sightseeing around BNR. There's a bowling center in The Jungle Mall or maybe you wanna go playing in the water, you can try The Jungle Waterpark. I couldn't take a walk at the moment because it was raining, so I went back to Jakarta after lunch.


Okay, dear... These are some pictures that I took on my little lunch trip to Bogor... Enjoy yourself :)
Rumah Air Bogor - Jl. Raya Boulevard CBD, Bogor Nirwana No. STA 00-0240, Bogor Selatan

Um, well, let me tell you a little bit of my relation with my sister.
Since I'm actually an only child, so I regard my cousin as my own sister. I always spent my school holiday time at her home since I was a little kid. I always love to play with her. She's the most lovely sister in the world. She has always been and still a very kind and supportive big sister to me. Though our age gap is six years apart, we still can communicate anything well. We discuss things together, make a joke at each others, and share stories with each other. We also often bought and own same stuffs and clothes, sometimes we share some of ours too. I don't know how it would be without a big sister like her. I love her very much!! :*

adorable sister of mine :)

That's my sister, Fergie Christina :) Isn't she pretty? :D

Alright, after showing off my sister, now let me show off my own pictures that was taken by my sis ;p





Denim jacket - gift from someone, Tulle skirt - yellowline, Heels - bugis singapore, Ribbon hair clip - phoebe&chloe, Nail lacquer - O.P.I Skyfall collection On Her Majesty's Secret Service


Okayy... this is it, my afternoon trip to Rumah Air Bogor :D
Wish you have a good day fellas!! :*


Love,
Caroline Aro W.
♥♥♥

2 comments:

Crystallized Spirit said...

hey, you look fantastic! what about following each other?:)
http://crystallizedspirit.blogspot.com/

Wulan Wu said...

Hi Caroline!
thank you for your comment and following :)
sure we can follow each, following you now.

Wulan Wu on http://bootsydoopsy.blogspot.com/

Post a Comment

you can leave your comments here ;) thank you :*

 

Blog Template by BloggerCandy.com